Bienvenue

Region

Gatineau

Welcome

News / Nouvelles

Chez Putters

nov 16 2019 - Mix 3v3 160 max

Second Sponsor Tournament for the Gatineau Region.

181 Rue Principale

 

Registration 9:00 am - Tournament starts at 9:45 am
$45 per team - 20 teams max

Early registrations accepted - Message the directors to register

*Funds earned will be distributed amongst contributing players in March.*

Deuxième tournoi commanditaire pour la région de Gatineau. 84 Rue Jean-Proulx

Inscription 9h00 - Début du tournoi à 9h45
45 $ par équipe - 20 équipes maximum

Inscriptions anticipées acceptées - Message aux administrateurs de s'inscrire

*Les fonds gagnés seront distribués aux joueurs contributeurs en mars.

(Flyer)

 

Shoots

The provincial shoots will be held on the following dates at Tecumseh Golf Club. Registration closes at 9:30AM. Click on the dates to review results.

Les tirs provinciaux auront lieu aux dates suivantes au Tecumseh Golf Club. La période d'inscription se termine à 9 h 30. Cliquez sur les dates pour consulter les résultats.

1

 

Tournaments / Tournois

More to come.... Plus à venir......

 
 

Rankings

Mens / Hommes

1. Maxime St-Pierre (42) 

2. Jean-Jacques Bélisle (40) 

3. Yan Cossette (30)

4. Julio Alvarez (30)

5. Jason Milks (26)

6. Jacques Aubin (26)

7. Donald Pigeon (24)

8. Rock Periard (24)

9. Victor Boulay (22)

10. Yan Gregoire (20)

11. Bruce Hulme (18)

12. Claude Maloche (16)

13. Jonathan Ritchot (16)

14. Eric Aubin (14)

15. Dave Cornwall (14)

16. Sébastien Villeneuve (14)

17. Luc Poitras (14)

18. Alex Godin (12)

19. Guy Ritchot (12)

20. Yves Paquette (12)

21. Daniel Mayne (12)

22. Denis Buteau (10)

23. Mario Lamoureux (10)

24. Maxime Fortin (8)

25. Lindsay King (8)

26. Andre Valiquette (8)

27. Stephane Vanasse (8)

28. Pierre Periard (6)

29. Christien Michel (6)

30. Patrick Lafontaine (6)

31. Yves St-Jean (6)

32. Patrick Leblanc (4)

33. Chritian Chartrand (4)

34. Phil Brault (2)

35. Richard Brault (2)

36. Vincent Fournier (2)

37. Michel Lavoie (2)

38. Denis Ritchot (2)

39. Ben Valiquette (2)

40. Alex Valiquette (0)

Womens / Femmes

  1. Kim Waterfield (38)

  2. Anne Deschenese (36)

  3. Louise Sauve (20)

  4. Natasha Germaine (20)

  5. Lisa Trotter (18)

  6. Nancy Flansberry (16)

  7. Marie-Anne Dion (16)

  8. Sylvie Guilbeault (16)

  9. Chantal Leveille  (14)

 10. Julie Lafrancois (14)

 11. Manon Berube (12)

 12. Melissa Hamelin (10)

 13. Christine Turpin (8)

 14. Carole Young (8) 

 15. Josee Boucher (8)  

 16. Karine Morin (8)

 17. Cassandra Lavergne (4)

180's Club (2019-20)

   Annes Deschenes (2)

   Johnathan Ritchot (1)

   Jason Milks (8)

   Yan Cossette (12)

   Maxime St-Pierre (4)

   Jacques Aubin (3)

   Donald Pigeon (3)

   Jean-Jacques Belisle (3)

   Bruce Hulme (1)

   Christien Michel (1)

   Guy Ritchot (2)

   Claude Maloche (1)

   Victor Boulay (1)

   Pierre Leblanc (3)

   Patrivk Lafoitaine (1)

171's Club (2019-20)

   Yves Paquette (1)

   Kim Waterfield (2)

   Jean-Jacques Belisle (3)

Region Directors / Directeurs régionaux

Guy Ritchot

Director

billardjeangatineau@gmail.com

819-930-5120

Julio Alvarez

Assistant Director

julioschino@gmail.com

819-962-4810

Jason Milks

Assistant Director

senators_19@hotmail.com

819-431-0042

Maxime St-Pierre

Assistant Director

819-351-0886

Rock Periard

Assistant Director

rock_p@outlook.com

819-209-5611

 

Sponsors / Commanditaires

A BIG Thank you to all of our Sponsors!

Un GRAND Merci à tous nos commanditaires!